Friday Night Middle School Schedule


Prep Division:

3:05pm:  Vernon "Voltage"

3:30pm:  Regis "Pizzazz"

3:55pm:  Waukee "Momentum"


4:20pm: BREAK


Open Division:

4:35pm:  North Central "New Connections"
5:00pm:  Prairie View "Revolution"

5:25pm:  Mazzuchelli Catholic "Ignite!"

5:50pm:  Marion "Revelation: (Exhibition)


6:15pm:  DINNER


6:45pm:  Regis "Eclipse"

7:10pm:  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

7:35pm:  Benton "Illusions"


8:00pm:  BREAK


8:15pm:  Vernon "Velocity"

8:40pm:  Franklin "Illumination"

9:05pm:  Excelsior "Double Time"

9:30pm:  Marion "New Creation" (Exhibition)


10:00pm:  AWARDS CEREMONY








Up Against It - 2011

I wasn't expecting to release "Up" so quickly, but that's what...

 Schedule of Events 

FINALISTS SCHEDULE: - Saturday, Feb 24


7:40pm:  Des Moines Dowling "Dimensions"

8:05pm:  Muscatine "River City Rhythm"

8:30pm:  Davenport North "Northside Establishment"

8:55pm:  Xavier "Xhilaration"

9:20pm:  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

9:45pm:  Holmen "Midwest Express"


10:25pm:  FINALS AWARDS CEREMONY

Saturday High School Schedule

Prep Divisions:

9:00am:  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity" (Mixed)

9:25am:  Muscatine "Encore" (Unisex)

9:50am:  Holmen "Midwest Magic" (Unisex)

10:15am:  BREAK

10:30am:  Des Moines Christian "Salt, Co" (Mixed)

10:55am:  Davenport North "Center Stage" (Mixed)

11:20am:  Xavier "Xuberance" (Mixed)

11:45am:  Marion "Revelation" (Exhibition)

12:10pm:  LUNCH

High School 2A Division:

12:35pm:  Des Moines Christian "Light, Inc"

1:00pm:    MFL MarMac "Young Americans"

High School 3A Division:

1:25pm:  Center Point Urbana "Summit Street Singers"

1:50pm:  West Liberty "Voices Unlimited"

High School 4A Division:  

2:15pm:  Dowling "Dimensions"

2:40pm:  BREAK

3:05pm:  Ottumwa "Sudden Impact"

3:20pm:  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

3:45pm:  Davenport North "Northside Establishment"

4:10pm:  Xavier "Xhilaration"

4:35pm:  Muscatine "River City Rhythm"

5:00pm:  Holmen "Midwest Express"

5:25pm:  Marion "New Creation" (Exhibition)

6:00pm:  Daytime Awards Ceremony

6:30pm:  DINNER