Congrats to the Winners!


GRAND CHAMPIONS:  Xavier "Xhilaration"

1st Runner-up:  Holmen "Midwest Express"

2nd Runner-up:  Muscatine "River City Rhythm"

3rd Runner-up:  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

4th Runner-up:  Des Moines Dowling "Dimensions"

5th Runner-up:  Davenport North "Northside Establishment"


2018 Middle School Open Division Results: 


First Place:  Waukee Prairieview "Revolution"

Second Place:  Franklin "Illumination"

Third Place:  Vernon "Velocity"

Fourth Place:  Excelsior "Double Time"

Fifth Place:  North Central "New Connections"

Sixth Place:  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

Seventh Place:  Mazzuchelli Catholic "Ignite!"

Eighth Place:  Regis "Eclipse"

Ninth Place:  Benton "Illusions


2018 Middle School Prep Division Results:


First Place:  Waukee North "Momentum"

Second Place:  Regis "Pizzazz"

Third Place:  Vernon "Voltage"


Caption Awards:

Best Vocals:  Excelsior "Double Time"

Best Choreography:  Waukee Prairieview "Revolution"

Best Band:  Franklin "Illumination"

People's Choice:  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

Best Male Vocalist:  Jackson Adams, Waukee Momentum

Best Female Vocalist:  Ava Rowland, Bettendorf "Reverberation"


2017 High School Results:

Unisex

Champion:  Holmen Midwest Magic

1st Runner-up:  Muscatine "Encore"

​Prep:

Champion:  Xavier "Xuberance"

1st Runner-up:  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"

2nd Runner-up:  Davenport North "Center Stage"

3rd Runner-up:  Des Moines "Christian Salt, Inc"

2A:

Champion:  Des Moines "Christian Light, Inc"

1st Runner-up:  MFL MarMac "Young Americans"

3A:  

Champion:  West Liberty "Voices Unlimited"

1st Runner-up:  CPU "Summit Street Singers"

​4A:  

Champion:  Xavier "Xhilaration"

1st Runner-up:  Holmen "Midwest Express"

2nd Runner-up:  Muscatine "River City Rhythm"

3rd Runner-up:  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

4th Runner-up:  Des Moines Dowling "Dimensions"

5th Runner-up:  Davenport North "Northside Establishment"

Caption Awards:

Prep/Unisex Best Vocals:  Xavier "Xuberance"

Prep/Unisex Best Choreography:  Xavier "Xuberance"

Prep/Unisex Best Band:  Holmen "Midwest Magic"

Prep/Unisex Best Male Soloist:  Zander Eckermann, Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"

Prep/Unisex Best Female Soloist:  Tyler Reid, Xavier "Xuberance"

1A/2A/3A/4A Best Band:  Xavier "Xhilaration"

1A/2A/3A/4A Best Male Soloist:  Will Snowball, Davenport North "Northside"

1A/2A/3A/4A Best Female Soloist:  Kendi Jones, Muscatine "River City Rhythm"